2013 Spring/Summer Results

CSC Spring/Summer Series
4/20-7/27/2013Series Summary

Place

 

#

 

Boat Name

 

Owner

 

Club

 

Rating

 

Total

 

1

 

2739

 

Dimarian

 

Eric Gotwalt

 

CSC

 

168

 

4

 

2

 

8675309

 

Ronin

 

Mike Foster

 

SYC

 

141

 

9

 

3

 

101

 

FOOster

 

Gebel Sesse

 

SYC, CSC

 

213

 

12

 

4

 

401

 

White Dolphin

 

Troy Lamb

 

CSC

 

141

 

12

 

5

 

12788

 

Honey

 

Jack Fitzgerald

 

105

 

17

 

6

 

150

 

Perigrine

 

Tony Perry

 

CSC

 

162

 

20

 

7

 

155

 

Yea Baby

 

Rich Moore

 

SYC, CSC

 

186

 

21

 

8

 

266

 

Southern Breeze

 

Pat Howard

 

123

 

48

9

 

726

 

Gazaway

 

Lamar C. Walter

 

237

 

48

 

10

 

00

 

Drakaris

 

Jimmy Southerland

 

CSC

 

225

 

48

Race 7 Results

Number of starters: 5 Start Time: 14:00:00

Place

 

Points

 

#

 

Boat Name

 

Rating

 

Finish Time

 

Elapsed Time

 

Corrected Time

 

Difference

 

1

 

1

 

2739

 

Dimarian

 

168

 

15:52:25

 

1:52:25

 

1:49:35.91

 

0:00:00

 

2

 

2

 

8675309

 

Ronin

 

141

 

15:49:32

 

1:49:32

 

1:50:57.6

 

+0:01:21.69

 

3

 

3

 

401

 

White Dolphin

 

141

 

15:52:15

 

1:52:15

 

1:53:42.72

 

+0:04:06.81

 

4

 

4

 

101

 

FOOster

 

213

 

16:04:41

 

2:04:41

 

1:54:23.3

 

+0:04:47.39

 

5

 

5

 

150

 

Perigrine

 

162

 

16:24:29

 

2:24:29

 

2:22:02.89

 

+0:32:26.98

 

 

 

12 dnc

 

155

 

Yea Baby

 

186

 

12 dnc

 

266

 

Southern Breeze

 

123

 

 

 

12 dnc

 

726

 

Gazaway

 

237

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12 dnc

 

00

 

Drakaris

 

225

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7 dnf

 

12788

 

Honey

 

105

Race 6 Results

Number of starters: 3  Start Time: 14:00:00

Place

 

Points

 

#

 

Boat Name

 

Rating

 

Finish Time

 

Elapsed Time

 

Corrected Time

 

Difference

 

1

 

1

 

8675309

 

Ronin

 

141

 

16:07:24

 

2:07:24

 

2:09:03.56

 

0:00:00

 

2

 

2

 

2739

 

Dimarian

 

168

 

16:12:45

 

2:12:45

 

2:09:25.32

 

+0:00:21.76

 

3

 

3

 

401

 

White Dolphin

 

141

 

16:08:29

 

2:08:29

 

2:10:09.41

 

+0:01:05.85

 

 

 

12 dnc

 

155

 

Yea Baby

 

186

 

 

 

12 dnc

 

150

 

Perigrine

 

162

 

12 dnc

 

266

 

Southern Breeze

 

123

 

 

 

12 dnc

 

726

 

Gazaway

 

237

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12 dnc

 

00

 

Drakaris

 

225

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12 dnc

 

12788

 

Honey

 

105

5 dnf

 

101

 

FOOster

 

213

Race 5 Results

Number of starters: 5  Start Time: 13:00:00

 

Place

 

Points

 

#

 

Boat Name

 

Rating

 

Finish Time

 

Elapsed Time

 

Corrected Time

 

Difference

 

1

 

1

 

2739

 

Dimarian

 

168

 

14:57:06

 

1:57:06

 

1:54:09.86

 

0:00:00

 

2

 

2

 

8675309

 

Ronin

 

141

 

14:53:01

 

1:53:01

 

1:54:29.32

 

+0:00:19.46

 

3

 

3

 

401

 

White Dolphin

 

141

 

14:54:14

 

1:54:14

 

1:55:43.27

 

+0:01:33.41

 

4

 

4

 

155

 

Yea Baby

 

186

 

15:09:32

 

2:09:32

 

2:03:11.85

 

+0:09:01.99

 

5

 

5

 

150

 

Perigrine

 

162

 

15:21:25

 

2:21:25

 

2:19:01.99

 

+0:24:52.13

 

12 dnc

 

101

 

FOOster

 

213

 

12 dnc

 

266

 

Southern Breeze

 

123

 

 

 

12 dnc

 

726

 

Gazaway

 

237

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12 dnc

 

00

 

Drakaris

 

225

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12 dnc

 

12788

 

Honey

 

105

Leave a Reply